Legal notice

About the website

You are currently connected to the www.oureval.fr website.
All of the data and information contained on the www.oureval.fr website is made available to the public by Ouréval.
By visiting the www.oureval.fr website, you undertake to accept the terms and conditions contained within this notice.

Publisher

Ouréval
Registered office: 2 Rue du Climont – 67220 Neuve-Église, France
Turnover 2018: €6.8 million

Tel.: +33 (0)3 88 58 94 58

Publication director: Francis Perin

Hosting

OVH
Registered office: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix, France
Greater Lille Companies Register no. 424 761 419
APE code 6202A

Website design and SEO

Première Place
Registered office: KMØ – 30 rue François Spoerry – 68100 Mulhouse, France
Limited liability company with a capital of 8,000 euros
Mulhouse Companies Register no. 489 995 985
VAT no. FR12 489995985
Tél : +33 (0)3 89 60 71 61
www.premiere.place

Protection of personal data

Ouréval places great emphasis on protecting the privacy of internet users and undertakes to protect their personal data pursuant to the French and European legislation in force. Visitors are not asked for any personal data in order to visit the www.oureval.fr website.

The forms on the website only collect the personal data that is strictly necessary and always specify:

  • The purpose for which the personal data is collected
  • The mandatory or optional nature of the data
  • The beneficiary(ies) of the data collected
  • The storage duration of the data collected
  • Your IT and data protection rights and how to exercise them

On each form on the www.oureval.fr, website, you can tick one or more boxes to explicitly give your consent for the collection and processing of the personal data requested. This ensures that Ouréval can actually use the personal data submitted to it for the purpose(s) explicitly mentioned on the form and accepted by the internet user. Each box ticked corresponds to a specific data processing purpose and will serve as legal proof of the internet user’s consent.

Under no circumstances may Ouréval use this personal data for any purpose other than that/those explicitly mentioned on the form and accepted by the internet user. Furthermore, this personal data may not be transferred or passed on to third parties unless this possibility is explicitly mentioned on the form.

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation of 27 April 2016 and the amended French ‘IT and data protection’ law of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose the personal data collected about you for justifiable reasons. To exercise this right, you can contact Ouréval via the contact form on the website, or by writing to us at the following address:

Ouréval
2 Rue du Climont
67220 Neuve-Église, France

The personal data collected on the www.oureval.fr website is processed according to security protocols which considerably reduce the risks of interception or recovery by third parties. Be vigilant nonetheless: don’t disclose any unnecessary or sensitive personal data when filling out our forms. If you wish to share such information with us, please send it by post.

Any claims regarding the use of your personal data must be sent to the data protection authority (CNIL): www.cnil.fr or 3 place de Fontenoy TSA 80715 75334 Paris cedex 07.

Cookies

The www.oureval.fr website uses cookies. These are small files downloaded onto your computer which enable the website to function smoothly and securely (session and security cookies) and which save information on how our visitors use our website (tracking cookies). This helps us to find out, for example, which pages our visitors view the most and how much time they spend on our website.

In your browser settings you can disable cookies or receive notifications when cookies are about to be downloaded onto your computer. However, if you disable all cookies you may not be able to use all of this website’s functions properly. We therefore give you the option of disabling only the tracking cookies, as this won’t affect your browsing (see “Cookie settings” below).

Google Analytics

This website uses the Google Analytics web analytics service. This allows us to analyse how visitors use our website in order to offer them a better browsing experience. To do so, Google Analytics uses tracking cookies that can track an internet user’s movements on the website. These cookies are kept for 13 months.

We have enabled the IP anonymisation feature for this website. This means that the IP addresses collected by Google Analytics are systematically shortened to make it impossible to identify internet users. In certain exceptional cases, the full IP address may be transferred to a Google server located in the US, where it will be immediately shortened. Google uses the information collected via cookies on behalf of Ouréval to analyse internet users’ browser habits and to provide reports on the website’s activity.

Google provides users with a plug-in for their browser which allows them to prevent the collection of data regarding their browsing on websites which use Google Analytics.
This plug-in is available at: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google Remarketing

This website may use the Google Remarketing service which offers users targeted adverts according to the websites visited within the Google Ad network. This enables us to use your browsing data to offer you targeted adverts when you visit other websites within the Google network. You can disable this function via the following link: adssettings.google.com

If you have a Google account and you are logged into it when visiting our website, and if you have authorised Google to link your browsing history to your Google account and to use this history to customise the ads, Google will link the browsing data collected by Google Analytics to your Google account. If you use your Google account on several devices, our adverts may also be displayed on these other devices. Although Google collects data related to the use of Google accounts on this website, Ouréval can in no way deduce the identity of Google account users who visit this website.

For more information about the way in which Google collects and uses this data, we encourage you to check Google’s privacy policy: policies.google.com/privacy

Cookie settings

You can change your cookie settings for this website here:

For more information about cookies and how to manage them, we recommend visiting the website www.youronlinechoices.com, developed by the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA).

Intellectual property

This entire website is subject to French and international copyright and intellectual property law. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable documents, icons, photos and animated sequences.

Any reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, of the content of the www.oureval.fr website, by any process whatsoever, without the express consent of Ouréval is illegal and constitutes a breach of copyright.

Any use of the information from the www.oureval.fr website must cite the source of this information. The address of the www.oureval.fr website must appear in the reference.

The trademarks mentioned on this website are registered by the companies which own them.

Responsibility

Ouréval cannot be held liable for the content and environment of any external websites which the www.oureval.fr website may lead to (particularly via hyperlinks).

The creation of hyperlinks to the pages or documents of the www.oureval.fr website by third parties is authorised provided that the links are not contrary to Ouréval’s interests. These third parties must also guarantee that the origin and author of the document can be identified.

Ouréval cannot be held liable under any circumstances whatsoever with regard to the content of the information on this website or to the consequences arising from the use or interpretation thereof.

Visiting the www.oureval.fr website presupposes that the internet user accepts the terms and conditions specified above.